La Tejita Beachhouse

Main amenities

  • 55 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Located within 10 minutes' drive of the Leocadio Machado Beach, the 1-bedroom La Tejita Beachhouse villa offers a terrace with views of the sea.

    Just 1.3 km from this beachfront holiday home guests will find La Tejita Beach, while the Reserva Ambiental is 4.1 km away.

    La Tejita Beachhouse villa has the view of the garden.

    The kitchen amenities at the La Tejita property feature a fridge, a toaster, and a stovetop, provided in an outdoor dining area. Bombay babu la tejita is a restaurant serving Balti dishes only 13 minutes' walk from this accommodation. The accommodation is also in close proximity to La Tejita bus stop. An array of activities can be enjoyed, including windsurfing.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence numberESFCTU000038017000230569000000000000000VV-38-00922846,VV-38-4-0092284

    Room Options at La Tejita Beachhouse

    La Tejita Beachhouse villa has the view of the garden.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    One-Bedroom House

    Size: 55 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of La Tejita Beachhouse

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of La Tejita Beachhouse

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Spain

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is a kitchen included at La Tejita Beachhouse villa?
      Yes, at La Tejita Beachhouse villa, a full kitchen is available.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at La Tejita Beachhouse villa?
      Staying at La Tejita Beachhouse villa, you shouldn't miss La Tejita's main landmarks, including El Medano located approximately a 25-minute walk away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    La Tejita Beachhouse